Joan Reynolds

CHAIRMAN

joan-reynolds.jpg

OUR TEAM

The SCGOP Steering Committee runs the day-to-day operations of the county party and is comprised of the Chairman, Vice-Chairman, Secretary and Treasurer. Officers are elected by the  Executive Committee.

Tom Richardson.jpg
Melody Warbington.jpg
Tim Wolfe.jpg

Tim Wolfe

TREASURER

Tom Richardson

VICE-CHAIRMAN

Melody Warbington

SECRETARY

There are also 4 Director positions and the Legal Counsel/Parliamentarian, which are appointed by the County Chairman: Finance Director, Communications Director, Political Director, Outreach Director, and Legal Counsel/Parliamentarian.

 

Zone Directors

Rounding out the Steering Committee are nine (9) Zone Directors, each elected by caucus of the Executive Committee members from each respective zone.All members serve on a volunteer basis, without compensation

ZONE 1

Zone Director, Janey Whitney

 

Voting Precincts:

Siluria Baptist Church, Alabaster Liberty Baptist Church, Evangel Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church of Alabaster, Southside Baptist Church, Camp Branch Civic Center, First United Methodist Church of Alabaster

ZONE 2

Zone Director, Nikki Henderson

 

Voting Precincts:

University Baptist Church, Underwood Baptist Church, Pea Ridge Community Center, Bible Baptist Church of Wilton, Montevallo Parks & Rec Building – Orr Park, Calera Community Center, Concord Baptist Church

ZONE 3

Zone Director, John Johnson

Voting Precincts:

Vincent City Hall, Harpersville City Hall, New Life Assembly of God, Chelsea Church of God, North Shelby Baptist Church, Chelsea Liberty Baptist Church

ZONE 4

 

Voting Precincts:

Columbiana Recreation Building, Fourmile Volunteer Fire & Rescue, Wilsonville United Methodist Church, Shelby Iron Works Park Company Hall, Bay Springs Baptist Church

ZONE 5

Zone Director, Rick Shepherd

 

Voting Precincts:

Dunnavant Community Center, Vandiver Volunteer Fire Department, Turner-Hollis American Legion Post 195, Sports Blast Shelby County, Shoal Creek Town Hall, Greystone Farms Clubhouse, Hoover Fire Station #8 (Greystone)

ZONE 6

Zone Director, Grady Thornton

 

Voting Precincts:

Helena Community Center, Southcrest Baptist Church, Maylene Pentecostal Lighthouse Church

ZONE 7

Zone Director, Joan Downs

 

Voting Precincts:

First Christian Church, Valleydale Rd., Valleydale Baptist Church,  Riverchase Church of Christ, Christ Church United Methodist, Riverchase Baptist Church

ZONE 8

Voting Precincts:

Asbury United Methodist Church, The Church at Brook Hills, Meadowbrook Baptist Church, New Hope Cumberland Presbyterian Church, Faith Presbyterian Church

ZONE 9

Voting Precincts:

First Baptist Church of Pelham, Annex Building, Pelham Civic Complex

© 2018 by Shelby County Republican Party - Alabama

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon